No photo available. Represent Andrew Bolt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 381,480 this week

Andrew Bolt

Andrew Bolt was born on September 26, 1959 in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia. He has been married to Sally Morrell since 1989. They have three children. See full bio »

Ralph Macchio on the Strange 'Karate Kid' Reboot Ideas

"Cobra Kai" isn't the first The Karate Kid reboot Ralph Macchio has been pitched in the years since the original released ...

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Bolt's work have you seen?

Known For

(2010)
The Bolt Report Himself - Host / Himself - Host of The Bolt Report / Himself - Sky News Contributor
(2011-2019)
Compass Himself
(2005)
One Plus One Himself - Columnist
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2011-2019 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Himself - Host / Himself - Host of The Bolt Report / Himself - Sky News Contributor
- Episode #9.86 (2019) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #9.85 (2019) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #9.84 (2019) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #9.83 (2019) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #9.82 (2019) ... Himself - Host
 2016-2019 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist / Himself - Panellist, Host of The Bolt Report / Himself - Sky News Contributor / ...
- Our Town Tamworth (2019) ... Himself - Panellist, The Bolt Report Host
- Episode #8.83 (2017) ... Himself - Sky News Host
- Episode #8.68 (2017) ... Himself - Host of The Bolt Report
- Episode #7.134 (2016) ... Himself - Panellist
- People's Forum (2016) ... Himself - Panellist, Host of The Bolt Report
 2019 Credlin (TV Series)
Himself - The Bolt Report Host
- Episode #3.43 (2019) ... Himself - The Bolt Report Host
 2002-2017 Insiders (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist, Herald Sun / Himself - Panellist / Himself
- Episode #17.23 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode #11.9 (2011) ... Himself - Panellist, Herald Sun
- Episode #11.6 (2011) ... Himself - Panellist, Herald Sun
- Episode #11.2 (2011) ... Himself - Panellist, Herald Sun
- Episode #10.41 (2010) ... Himself - Panellist, Herald Sun
 2017 PM Agenda (TV Series)
Himself - Sky News Host
- Episode dated 7 June 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Sky News Host
 2016 The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.11 (2016) ... Himself
 2011-2015 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Himself - Herald Sun Columnist / Himself - Newscorp Columnist / Himself - Herald & Weekly Times Columnist
- Episode dated 30 July 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Herald Sun Columnist
- Episode dated 2 June 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Newscorp Columnist
- Episode dated 11 April 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Herald & Weekly Times Columnist
 2014 Studio 10 (TV Series)
Himself - The Bolt Report
- Episode dated 2 June 2014 (2014) ... Himself - The Bolt Report
 2014 One Plus One (TV Series)
Himself - Columnist
- Andrew Bolt (2014) ... Himself - Columnist
 2009-2011 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Columnist, Herald Sun / Himself - Columnist and Climate Change Sceptic
- Episode #1.442 (2011) ... Himself - Columnist, Herald Sun
- Episode #1.425 (2011) ... Himself - Columnist and Climate Change Sceptic
- Episode #1.420 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #1.410 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #1.407 (2011) ... Himself
 2010 With Tim Ferguson (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Himself
 2008-2009 Q&A (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist, Newspaper Columnist / Himself - Panellist, Herald Sun Columnist
- Q and A Live from Melbourne (2009) ... Himself - Panellist, Newspaper Columnist
- It's Not Easy Being Green (2008) ... Himself - Panellist, Herald Sun Columnist
 2006 Speaking in Tongues (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Today Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 August 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 Today (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist, Herald Sun Columnist
- Episode dated 2 June 2005 (2005) ... Himself - Panellist, Herald Sun Columnist
 2005 Compass (TV Series)
Himself
- Family First: A Federal Crusade (2005) ... Himself
 2005 Catalyst (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Columnist, Herald Sun
- Episode dated 23 February 2005 (2005) ... Himself - Columnist, Herald Sun
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Official Sites:

Herald Sun | Twitter

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is of Dutch descent.

Nickname:

Bolta See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed