No photo available. Represent Gerard Henderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 382,794 this week

Gerard Henderson (I)

Gerard Henderson was born on September 10, 1945 in Balwyn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Gerard Joseph Henderson. He has been married to Anne Henderson since February 28, 1971. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerard Henderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sunday Himself
(1994)
(1998)
The Sydney Institute Himself - Presenter
(2018)
The 7.30 Report Himself - The Sydney Institute
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2011-2019 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - The Sydney Institute / Himself - Columnist / ...
- Episode #9.136 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode #9.128 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode #9.124 (2019) ... Himself - The Australian Columnist
- Episode #9.120 (2019) ... Himself - The Australian Columnist
- Episode #9.102 (2019) ... Himself - The Sydney Institute
 2019 Seven Nightly News Melbourne (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 January 2019 (2019) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2018 The Sydney Institute (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
- The Liberal Party's Women MPs - Where are They? (2018) ... Himself - Presenter
 2002-2018 Insiders (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist, The Sydney Institute / Himself - Panellist / Himself - Panellist, Sydney Institute / ...
- Episode #18.3 (2018) ... Himself - Panellist, The Australian
- Episode #17.38 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist, Sydney Institute
- Episode #17.35 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist, Sydney Institute
- Episode #17.31 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist, Sydney Institute
- Episode #17.23 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist, The Sydney Institute
 2015 Lateline (TV Series)
Himself - Author, Santamaria A Most Unusual Man / Himself - Panellist, The Sydney Institute
- Episode dated 31 July 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Author, Santamaria A Most Unusual Man
- Episode dated 25 June 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Panellist, The Sydney Institute
 2011 Q&A (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist, Conservative Commentator and Historian / Himself - Panellist
- A Philosophical Q and A (2011) ... Himself - Panellist, Conservative Commentator and Historian
- Don's Party Revisited (2011) ... Himself - Panellist
 2006 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Himself - The Sydney Institute
- Episode dated 13 December 2006 (2006) ... Himself - The Sydney Institute
 1998 A Current Affair (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 July 1998 (1998) ... Himself
 1994 Sunday (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 August 1994 (1994) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2018 Credlin (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.43 (2018) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode #2.40 (2018) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2017 The Friday Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.11 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2015-2016 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.35 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #6.107 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #6.82 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #6.75 (2015) ... Himself
 2014 Viewpoint (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 November 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2011 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Menzies' Child: The Liberal Party of Australia: 1944 - 1994". St. Leonards: Allen & Unwin. ISBN 1863737472 See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Obsequious personality See more »

Nickname:

Hendo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed