Melinda Doolittle


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 120,001 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Melinda Doolittle was born on December 1, 1977 in Tennessee, USA as Melinda Marie Doolittle. She is an actress, known for Billy: The Early Years (2008), VeggieTales: Twas the Night Before Easter (2011) and Entertainment Tonight (1981). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 01 Dec 2015
 
a list of 179 people
created 20 Feb 2018
 
a list of 2708 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 07 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melinda Doolittle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
(2007)
American Idol Herself / Herself - Audience
(2007-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2011 VeggieTales: Twas the Night Before Easter (Video)
Cassie Cassava
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2008 Billy: The Early Years (performer: "Amazing Love")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2017 The Magnificent Mile Lights Festival (TV Special)
Herself - Performer
 2007-2016 American Idol (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Audience
- Winner Chosen (2016) ... Herself
- Finale (2008) ... Herself - Audience
- Finale (2007) ... Herself
- Episode #6.39 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode #6.38 (2007) ... Herself
 2012 On the Spot Interviews (TV Series documentary short)
Herself
 2009 Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 February 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2008 Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol Encore 2 (Video Game)
Herself (uncredited)
 2007-2008 Larry King Live (TV Series)
Herself
- American Idol (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Armstrong & Getty: Radio on TV (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 27 February 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Guest
 2007 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 3 July 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2007 Live! with Kelly (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 31 May 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2007 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #15.90 (2007) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is close friends with American Idol finalist Jordin Sparks. See more »

Nickname:

Mindy Doo

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed