Andrew Blake Ames

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 278,452 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Andrew Blake Ames was born on April 28, 1983 in Fremont, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Naked Boys Singing! (2007), Fake (2015) and Tosh.0 (2009). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 606 images
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 600 images
created 02 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Blake Ames's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2007)
Fake Concierge
(2015)
Tosh.0 Actor
(2011)
The 2011 American Country Awards Kristin Chenoweth-Show Dancer
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2015 Fake
Concierge
 2011 Tosh.0 (TV Series)
- Cheerleader Fail (2011)
 2007 Naked Boys Singing!
Performer
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2007 Naked Boys Singing! (performer: "Gratuitous Nudity", "Nothin' But the Radio On", "Jack's Song", "Members Only", "Muscle Addiction", "The Entertainer", "Finale (Montage)", "Naked Boys Singing (Bows)")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 The 2011 American Country Awards (TV Special)
Kristin Chenoweth-Show Dancer
 2010 The 8th Annual TV Land Awards (TV Special)
Tim Allen-Show Dancer

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rijiy Ames

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed