Fabrice Eboué


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,147 this week
Trailer
2:10 | Trailer
Fabrice Eboué was born on June 7, 1977 in Paris, France. He is an actor and writer, known for Case départ (2011), Coexister (2017) and Le crocodile du Botswanga (2014). See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 145 people
created 16 Mar 2018
 
a list of 387 people
created 21 May 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 753 images
created 24 Jan 2018
 
a list of 938 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabrice Eboué's work have you seen?

Known For

Case départ Régis Grosdésir
(2011)
Coexister Nicolas Lejeune
(2017)
Denis Vincent
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017 Coexister
Nicolas Lejeune
 2014 Fastlife
Patoche
 2014 Take-Away Romance
Bernard le prof de danse
 2013 Denis
Vincent
 2011 Case départ
Régis Grosdésir
 2010 Fatal
Bruce Keita
 2010 La collection pique sa crise (TV Series)
Antonin
- Le fond du trou (2010) ... Antonin
 2009 Inside Jamel Comedy Club (TV Series)
Fabrice
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Fabrice
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Fabrice
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Fabrice
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Fabrice
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Fabrice
 2007 Ligne Blanche (TV Series)
Various Character
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Various Character
 2007 Léthé (Short)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fabrice Eboue

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed