No photo available. Represent Patrícia Gabancho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,967,691 this week

Patrícia Gabancho (1952–2017)

Patrícia Gabancho was born on September 29, 1952 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Patrícia Gabancho i Ghielmetti. She died on November 28, 2017 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 20 Nov 2017
 
a list of 124 people
created 29 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrícia Gabancho's work have you seen?

Known For

Actors en primer pla Herself - Host
(1984)
La tarda Herself - Guest
(2007)
El debat de BTV Herself - Panelist
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2019 La gran il·lusió. Relat intermitent del cinema català (TV Mini-Series documentary) (thanks - 1 episode)
- Il·lustrats i aventurers (2019) ... (thanks)
 2018 Imaginar un país. El Congrés de Cultura Catalana (Documentary) (in memoriam)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patricia Gabancho
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed