No photo available. Represent Tom O'Connor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 516,460 this week

Tom O'Connor (VII)

Tom O'Connor was born on December 31, 1981 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for The Maltese Murder Mystery (2008), The Greg Gutfeld Show (2015) and Red Eye w/Tom Shillue (2007). He has been married to Amber Milt since May 18, 2013. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom O'Connor's work have you seen?

Known For

The Maltese Murder Mystery Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)
(2015)
(2008-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2015 The Greg Gutfeld Show (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- November 8, 2015 (2015)
- November 1, 2015 (2015)
- October 25, 2015 (2015)
 2008-2011 Red Eye w/Tom Shillue (TV Series) (writer - 280 episodes)
- Episode dated 29 October 2011 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 28 October 2011 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 27 October 2011 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 26 October 2011 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 25 October 2011 (2011) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 The Greg Gutfeld Show (TV Series) (producer - 26 episodes)
- November 29, 2015 (2015) ... (producer)
- November 22, 2015 (2015) ... (producer)
- November 8, 2015 (2015) ... (producer)
- November 1, 2015 (2015) ... (producer)
- October 25, 2015 (2015) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2008 The Maltese Murder Mystery (assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009-2012 Red Eye w/Tom Shillue (TV Series)
Himself - Announcer / Himself / Himself - Sketch Artist / ...
- Episode dated 6 October 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Announcer (voice)
- Episode dated 23 August 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Sketch Artist
- Episode dated 14 August 2012 (2012) ... Announcer (uncredited)
- Episode dated 24 March 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Announcer (voice, uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 March 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Announcer (voice, uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played baseball for four years (2001-2004) for Georgetown University. He pitched in 22 games (seven starts), had a 1-4 record and an ERA of 7.94. See more »

Nickname:

Tommy See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed