No photo available. Represent Aubrey de Grey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,991,102 this week

Aubrey de Grey

Aubrey de Grey was born on April 20, 1963 in London, England as Aubrey David Nicholas Jasper de Grey. He is known for his work on Concrete Underground, The Last Generation to Die (2015) and It's Only a Theory (2009). He has been married to Adelaide Carpenter since 1989. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including It Chapter Two, "Big Little Lies," and I Am Mother. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aubrey de Grey's work have you seen?

Known For

The Last Generation to Die Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
(2009)
Technocalyps Himself - Author
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 It's Only a Theory (TV Series)
Theorist
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Theorist
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book) "Strategies for Engineered Negligible Senescence: Why Genuine Control of Aging May Be Foreseeable". New York: New York Academy of Sciences, 2004. ISBN 157331496X See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Alternate Names:

Aubrey DeGray
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed