Lewis Hamilton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,949 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Lewis Hamilton was born on January 7, 1985 in Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England as Lewis Carl Davidson Hamilton. He is an actor, known for Cars 2 (2011), Cars 3 (2017) and Zoolander 2 (2016). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cars 2
Tue, Sep 17 8:00 PM PDT on STZK (626)
Cars 2
Sun, Sep 22 10:49 AM PDT on STZK (626)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lewis Hamilton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cars 2 Lewis Hamilton
(2011)
Cars 3 Hamilton
(2017)
Zoolander 2 'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
(2016)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Cars 3
Hamilton (voice)
 2016 Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (Video Game)
Officer Carl Hamilton
 2016 Zoolander 2
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
 2012 Tooned (TV Series)
Lewis
- Beyond the Limit (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
- Slicks (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
- Wheel Nuts (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
 2011 Cars 2: The Video Game (Video Game)
Lewis Hamilton (voice)
 2011 Cars 2
Lewis Hamilton (voice)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Zigtech" athletic shoes from "Reebok" (slogan: "Once you train with Zigtech - you'll never stop!"). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 3 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The song 'I Think I'm in Love' by the Pussycat Dolls was written about Hamilton by ex-girlfriend Nicole Scherzinger. See more »

Nickname:

Billion Dollar Man

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed