Luis Ignacio Urive Alvirde


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 122,427 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Luis Ignacio Urive Alvirde was born on December 22, 1982 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Luis Ignascio Urive Alvirde. He is an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), WWE Saturday Morning Slam (2012) and WWE Main Event (2012). See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 26 Nov 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 10 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 26 Jun 2013
 
a list of 15 people
created 18 Sep 2012
 
a list of 4057 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Ignacio Urive Alvirde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw Sin Cara
(2011-2013)
WWE Main Event Sin Cara
(2012-2013)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2015 Sense8 (TV Series)
Luchador
- Demons (2015) ... Luchador (as Myzteziz)
 2015 AAA Lucha Libre World Cup (Video)
Myzteziz
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Sin Cara (voice)
 2011-2013 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Sin Cara
- Episode #21.33 (2013) ... Sin Cara
- Episode #21.27 (2013) ... Sin Cara
- Episode #21.24 (2013) ... Sin Cara
- Episode #21.23 (2013) ... Sin Cara
- Episode #20.51 (2012) ... Sin Cara
 2011-2013 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Sin Cara
- Episode #15.31 (2013) ... Sin Cara
- Episode #15.22 (2013) ... Sin Cara
- Episode #15.21 (2013) ... Sin Cara
- Episode #15.6 (2013) ... Sin Cara
- Episode #14.47 (2012) ... Sin Cara
 2012-2013 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Sin Cara
- Episode #1.23 (2013) ... Sin Cara
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Sin Cara
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Sin Cara
 2012 WWE Saturday Morning Slam (TV Series)
Sin Cara
- Episode dated 3 November 2012 (2012) ... Sin Cara
- Episode dated 13 October 2012 (2012) ... Sin Cara
- Episode dated 8 September 2012 (2012) ... Sin Cara
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Sin Cara (voice)
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Sin Cara (voice)
 2011 WWE Money in the Bank (TV Special)
Sin Cara
 2011 Clash Time (TV Series)
Sin Cara
- Turin (2011) ... Sin Cara
 2009 Los simuladores (TV Series)
Místico
- Cita a ciegas (2009) ... Místico
 2007 Muchachitas como tú (TV Series)
Místico
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Místico
 2007 Objetos perdidos (TV Series)
Místico
- Objeto 3 (2007) ... Místico
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mistico | Myzteziz | Místico

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed