No photo available. Represent Julien Doré? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,493 this week

Julien Doré

Julien Doré was born on July 7, 1982 in Alès, Gard, France. He is an actor, known for Memories (2014), Holiday (2010) and Call My Agent! (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 08 Feb 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 1003 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julien Doré's work have you seen?

Known For

Memories Soundtrack
(2014)
Holiday Composer
(2010)
Call My Agent! Julien Doré
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017-2018 Call My Agent! (TV Series)
Julien Doré
- Béatrice (2018) ... Julien Doré
- Gérard (2018) ... Julien Doré
- Monica (2018) ... Julien Doré
- Jean (2018) ... Julien Doré
- Guy et Julien (2017) ... Julien Doré
 2013 Chez nous c'est trois!
L'acteur de Baisers fanés
 2013 Pop Redemption
Alex
 2011 Le cri cosmique (Short)
Eugène B.
 2010 Vampires
Jean-Paul
 2009 Écrire pour un chanteur (TV Series)
The Young Man
- Les astres noirs (2009) ... The Young Man
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frequents two bars "La maroquinerie" in Paris and "New Indus" in Nime (France). See more »

Nickname:

Julian Goldy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed