STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,672 this week

Ellen Dorrit Petersen


Ellen Dorrit Petersen was born on December 4, 1975 in Norway. She is an actress, known for Thelma (2017), Shelley (2016) and Blind (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 02 Mar 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 07 Jul 2016
 
a list of 42 images
created 13 Jul 2017
 
a list of 313 people
created 26 Nov 2017
 
a list of 455 people
created 04 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ellen Dorrit Petersen's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Thelma Unni
(2017)
Shelley Louise
(2016)
Blind Ingrid
(2014)
Aber Bergen Elea Bergen Wessel
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2019/II Ella (Short) (post-production)
 2019 Wisting (TV Series)
Hanne Kaupang
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Hanne Kaupang
 2017 Borderliner (TV Series)
Anniken
- Hans Olav's Secret (2017) ... Anniken
- Josef's Chance (2017) ... Anniken
- Milla's Future (2017) ... Anniken
- Bengt's Fate (2017) ... Anniken
- Ove's Testimony (2017) ... Anniken
 2016-2017 Aber Bergen (TV Series)
Elea Bergen Wessel
- Episode #2.10 (2017) ... Elea Bergen Wessel
- Episode #2.9 (2017) ... Elea Bergen Wessel
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... Elea Bergen Wessel
- Episode #2.7 (2017) ... Elea Bergen Wessel
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... Elea Bergen Wessel
 2017/II Thelma
Unni
 2017 Handle with Care
Camilla
 2015-2016 Acquitted (TV Series)
Inger Moen Hansteen
- The Murderer (2016) ... Inger Moen Hansteen
- The Betrayal (2016) ... Inger Moen Hansteen
- The Hunt (2016) ... Inger Moen Hansteen
- The Verdict (2016) ... Inger Moen Hansteen
- The Disclosure (2016) ... Inger Moen Hansteen
 2016 Shelley
Louise
 2015 Villmark 2
Live
 2014/II Blind
Ingrid
 2013 Voice of Life (Short)
 2012 Erobreren (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
 2012 Into the Dark
Anita
 2011 The Mountain
Solveig
 2010 King of Devil's Island
Bestyrerens kone
 2010/I Pax
Kathrine
 2008 Iskyss
Vera Våge
 2008 Troubled Water
Anna
 2008 Pionéren (Short)
Alise
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ellen Dorit Petersen

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

For the period 2005-2006 Ellen studied at the Rogaland Theatre. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed