STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,454 this week

Jon Richardson (II)


Jon Richardson was born on September 26, 1982 in Lancaster, Lancashire, England as Jon Joel Richardson. He is a writer and actor, known for Drunk History: UK (2015), Rob Delaney's Stand Up Central (2018) and Stand Up for the Week (2010). He has been married to Lucy Beaumont since April 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 20 Oct 2017
 
a list of 44 people
created 19 Mar 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 31 Mar 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 14 Sep 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Richardson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Drunk History: UK Percy Shelley
(2016)
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2018 Jon Richardson: Old Man - Live (Video documentary)
 2014 Jon Richardson Live: Nidiot (TV Special documentary)
 2012 Jon Richardson: Funny Magnet (Video documentary) (written by)
 2011-2012 Stand Up for the Week (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Episode #4.10 (2012)
- Episode #4.9 (2012)
- Episode #4.8 (2012)
- Episode #4.7 (2012)
- Episode #4.6 (2012)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Auditioned for a role as one of the hobbits, in The Lord Of The Rings franchise. See more »

Trademark:

Cardigan

Nickname:

J-Beef

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed