STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,509 this week

Daniel Gray Longino


Daniel Gray Longino was born on January 26, 1984. He is known for his work on PEN15 (2019), Portlandia (2011) and Who Is America? (2018). See full bio »

Born:

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Gray Longino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

PEN15 Director
(2019)
Portlandia Editor
(2011-2016)
Who Is America? Director
(2018)
Kroll Show Editor
(2013-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (14 credits)
 2017 Decker (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- A Grave Matter (2017)
- Same Old Glory (2017)
- Private Sector (2017)
 2016 The Worst Husband (TV Short)
 2010-2016 Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Crime (2016)
- Stevie! (2016)
- Music (2016)
- Words (2016)
- Eggs (2016)
 2013-2015 Kroll Show (TV Series) (31 episodes)
- Body Bouncers (2015)
- Twins (2015)
 2015 Man Seeking Woman (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Sizzurp (2015)
 2011-2014 Portlandia (TV Series) (37 episodes)
- Getting Away (2014)
- 3D Printer (2014)
- Trail Blazers (2014)
- Bahama Knights (2014)
 2013 The Greatest Event in Television History (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Hart to Hart (2013)
 2012 The Eric Andre Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Russell Brand (2012)
 2011 Tim & Gelman Have Lunch (Short) (as Daniel Longino)
 2011 Jon Benjamin Has a Van (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Smoking (2011)
- The Van Scheme (2011)
- The Curse (2011)
- Suicide (2011)
 2010-2011 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2011)
- Episode #2.6 (2011)
- Episode #2.3 (2011)
- Episode #1.12 (2010)
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... (segment "Just 3 Boyz")
 2011 The Terrys (Short)
 2009-2010 Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Man Milk (2010)
- Greene Machine (2010)
- Handsome (2010)
- Stuntmen (2010)
- Lucky (2010)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dan Grey | Daniel Longino | Dan Longino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the brother of John Longino.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed