No photo available. Represent Mariusz Pudzianowski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,219,639 this week

Mariusz Pudzianowski

Mariusz Pudzianowski was born on February 7, 1977 in Biala Rawska, Lódzkie, Poland. He is an actor, known for Neighborhooders (2014), Nie ma takiego numeru (2007) and Maly Grand Hotel (2019). See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 776 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 4365 people
created 25 Jul 2012
 
a list of 9999 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mariusz Pudzianowski's work have you seen?

Known For

(2014)
Maly Grand Hotel Bodyguard Horacy
(2019)
Faceci do wziecia Terkowski
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2019 Maly Grand Hotel (TV Mini-Series)
Bodyguard Horacy
- Patryk Warga (2019) ... Bodyguard Horacy
 2014 Neighborhooders
Vicar
 2009 Off the Stretcher (TV Series)
Juliusz
- Sila uczuc (2009) ... Juliusz
 2007 Faceci do wziecia (TV Series)
Terkowski
- Sila reklamy (2007) ... Terkowski
 2007 Niania (TV Series)
Dominik
- Propozycja nie do odrzucenia (2007) ... Dominik
 2004 Dziki (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2004)
- Episode #1.3 (2004)
- Episode #1.4 (2004)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2008-2017 Kuba Wojewódzki (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.10 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #15.8 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode #4.6 (2008) ... Himself
 2010 Moosin: God of Martial Arts (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 Fort Boyard (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Taniec z gwiazdami (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode #7.13 (2008) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #7.12 (2008) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #7.11 (2008) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #7.10 (2008) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #7.9 (2008) ... Himself - Contestant
 2004 Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I eat everything. I do not follow any particular diet. I eat anything I want, anytime I want.

Trivia:

In 2008 Pudzianowski graduated with a master's degree in international relations. His thesis was: "Organizational culture in sports marketing in the world". See more »

Nickname:

Pyton See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed