Stephen Kramer Glickman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,794 this week
Demo Reel
4:54 | Demo Reel
Stephen Kramer Glickman was born March 17th 1979 in London, Ontario, Canada, but was raised in Carlsbad, California where he grew up performing in live theatre and collecting Star Wars toys. Stephen is of Russian Jewish descent and is very involved in the Los Angeles Jewish community and the Anti-Defamation League. He is very close to his mother, ... See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 42 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 12 Mar 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 29 Jun 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 06 Jun 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Kramer Glickman's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Storks Pigeon Toady / Additional Voices
(2016)
Big Time Rush Gustavo Rocque / Himself
(2009-2013)
(2018)
Workaholics Trevor
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2018 Oishi: Demon Hunter (TV Series)
Julius
- Smells Like Teen Spirit Animal (2018) ... Julius
- Safety School (2018) ... Julius
- Lord of the Demon Ring (2018) ... Julius
 2018 Weather Gone Viral (TV Series)
Comedian
- Split Second Survival (2018) ... Comedian
 2018 White Fang
Ned (voice)
 2017 Stuck in the Middle (TV Series)
Benny Burtz
- Stuck at Christmas (2017) ... Benny Burtz
 2017 Pupstice League (Video short)
Aquadog
 2017/III Beware the Lake
Sheriff Grimes
 2017 Best of Luck (Short)
Pug Dad
 2017 Car Botz (Short)
The Narrator
 2016 Pigeon Toady's Guide to Your New Baby (Video short)
Pigeon Toady (voice)
 2016 Kingdom Geek (TV Series)
 2016 Storks
Pigeon Toady / Additional Voices (voice)
 2015 Webovision: The Tom Green Show (TV Series)
Guest Host
 2015 The Hall Monitors (Short)
Principal Schwartzman
 2015 The Mysteries of Science (TV Series)
Saul Jong Un
- Canceled (2015) ... Saul Jong Un
 2014/I Kira (Short)
Doctor
 2014 Workaholics (TV Series)
Trevor
- Friendship Anniversary (2014) ... Trevor
 2014 AXS TV's Super Party Super Special (TV Movie)
Comedian - Taping for 'Stories for Grown Ups'
 2009-2013 Big Time Rush (TV Series)
Gustavo Rocque / Himself
- Big Time Dreams (2013) ... Gustavo Rocque
- Big Time Breakout (2013) ... Gustavo Rocque
- Big Time Cartoon (2013) ... Gustavo Rocque
- Big Time Tests (2013) ... Gustavo Rocque
- Big Time Rides (2013) ... Gustavo Rocque
 2013 Police Guys (TV Movie)
Stephen
 2013 The Ricki Lake Show (TV Series)
 2012 Muppets vs. Goldman Sachs (Short)
 2012 Big Time Movie (TV Movie)
Gustavo Rocque
 2012 Small Business (TV Movie)
Gary Middlewater
 2011 Trailer Trash (TV Series)
Billy Bob
 2007-2008 Carpoolers (TV Series)
Rust Bucket Boy
- Wheels of Fortune (2008) ... Rust Bucket Boy (as Steve Glickman)
- Down for the Count (2007) ... Rust Bucket Boy
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Casting director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (35 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A video called "Muppets vs. Goldman Sachs" on FunnyorDie.com starring some of The Muppets, Kyle MacLachlan and Neal McDonough which spoofs public claims by an ex-employee of Goldman Sachs that Goldman Sachs refers to its' clients as Muppets. The video also featured Stephen Kramer Glickman, Richard Riehle, John Mawson, Darri ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Storks | YouTube Channel

Alternate Names:

Stephen Glickman | Steven Kramer Glickman | Steve Glickman | Stephen Kramer

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I first started on the show (Big Time Rush) all my jewelry was fake. Then one day this lady comes to set and shows me the new stuff I will be wearing. I asked if I could take some necklace home because I liked it. She said I couldn't because it costs $150,000. I was like what make you think I won't rob you!!!! Ha ha. See more »

Trivia:

In 1995, Stephen Kramer Glickman starred in the first production of "A Dybbuk, or Between Two Worlds" (adapted from Joachim Neugroschel's translation of the original Yiddish play by S. Ansky; originally produced at the La Jolla Playhouse in La Jolla, California and then produced in New York City at the Joseph Papp Public Theater, 1997), Theatre Communications Group, in 1997. See more »

Nickname:

Glickman

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed