No photo available. Represent Robert Hofmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 280,736 this week

Robert Hofmann (IV)

Robert Hofmann was born on May 26, 1987 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for Look Who's Back (2015), In the Face of Crime (2010) and Anna (2008). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Hofmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Look Who's Back YouTuber
(2015)
(2010)
Anna Kevin-Angelo Tibulski
(2008)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2016 Das Märchen vom Schlaraffenland (TV Movie)
Unfreundlicher Dörfler
 2015 Look Who's Back
YouTuber
 2015 Hedi Schneider Is Stuck
Umzugshelfer
 2012 A Coffee in Berlin
Pascale
 2012 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Tommi König
- Spiel, Satz, Tod (2012) ... Tommi König
 2011 George Schmitzki (Short)
Feddo
 2011 Crime.de (TV Series)
Bomber
- Eigentor (2011) ... Bomber
 2011 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Mirko Pelzer
- Ausgeschraubt (2011) ... Mirko Pelzer
 2010 Umbrella Dreams (Short)
Theo
 2010 Bella Vita (TV Movie)
Gast
 2010 In the Face of Crime (TV Series)
Otto Lenz
- Alles hat seine Zeit (2010) ... Otto Lenz
- Wer Angst hat, verliert (2010) ... Otto Lenz
- Rosen fallen vom Himmel (2010) ... Otto Lenz
- Wo wir sind, ist vorne (2010) ... Otto Lenz
 2010 Vergeltungsschlag (Short)
Arnold
 2009 Happy Divali (Short)
Ralle
 2009 Salami Aleikum
Justin
 2008 König Drosselbart (TV Movie)
Prinz Klaus von Nordforsythien (uncredited)
 2008 Anna (TV Series)
Kevin-Angelo Tibulski
- Verluste (2008) ... Kevin-Angelo Tibulski
- Zur Seite stehen (2008) ... Kevin-Angelo Tibulski
 2008 Einsatz in Hamburg (TV Series)
Kopp
- Tödliches Spiel (2008) ... Kopp
 2007-2008 Geile Zeit (TV Series)
Miscellaneous
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Miscellaneous
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Miscellaneous
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Miscellaneous
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Miscellaneous
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Miscellaneous
 2008 Open House (TV Series)
Walter
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Walter
 2008 Stiller Frühling
Axel
 2007 Kommissarin Lucas (TV Series)
Ron
- German Angst (2007) ... Ron
 2006 Durch den Spiegel (Short)
Lars
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voice in the IVR and radio commercial for 'Avis Autovermietung'. See more »

Official Sites:

YouTube channel

Alternate Names:

Robert Hoffmann

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Trainee of Kristiane Kupfer at the Special Coaching Actors Studio.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed