STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,682 this week

Michael Symon (I)


Michael Symon was born on September 19, 1969 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Michael D. Symon. He is a producer and actor, known for Lost & Found in Cleveland, The Chew (2011) and Burgers, Brew and 'Que (2015). He has been married to Liz Symon since November 1, 1998. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Iron Chef America: The Series
Tournament of Champions: Finale: Battle Pretzel (S11, Ep10)
Sat, Jan 25 8:00 PM PST on COOK (139)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 30 Oct 2015
 
a list of 388 people
created 01 Jan 2016
 
a list of 281 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 23 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Symon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Chew Himself - Co-Host
(2011-2018)
(2015-2018)
Nashville Michael Symon
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
  Lost & Found in Cleveland (consulting executive producer) (pre-production)
 2016 Burgers, Brew and 'Que (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Tastes of the Tropics (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Smoked and Stacked (2016) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

His younger sister, Nikki, appeared with him on Symon's Suppers: Brick Chicken (2012). See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 18 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Michael Symon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite last meal: "Chef's pasta tasting menu" at "Vetri" in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed