STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 851 this week

Rebecca Breeds


Rebecca Breeds was born on June 17, 1987 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She is an actress and writer, known for The Originals (2013), Three Summers (2017) and Slam (2018). She has been married to Luke Mitchell since January 2013. See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 06 Apr 2013
 
a list of 48 people
created 12 Oct 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 27 Nov 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 06 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Breeds's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Originals Aurora de Martel
(2015-2016)
Three Summers Keevey
(2017)
Slam Sally McLeary - Nasser
(2018)
Pretty Little Liars Nicole Gordon
(2015-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
  Air (Short) (post-production)
Ally
 2019 The Code (TV Series)
NCIS Agent Scout Manion
- Secret Squirrel (2019) ... NCIS Agent Scout Manion
- Maggie's Drawers (2019) ... NCIS Agent Scout Manion
 2018 Noir (TV Series)
Mireille Bouquet
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Mireille Bouquet
 2018 Slam
Sally McLeary - Nasser
 2017/I Threesome (Short)
Olivia
 2017 The Brave (TV Series)
Megan James
- The Seville Defection (2017) ... Megan James
 2017 Three Summers
Keevey
 2015-2017 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
Nicole Gordon
- Hold Your Piece (2017) ... Nicole Gordon
- The DArkest Knight (2016) ... Nicole Gordon
- Did You Miss Me? (2016) ... Nicole Gordon
- Charlotte's Web (2016) ... Nicole Gordon
- FrAmed (2015) ... Nicole Gordon
 2016 Notorious (TV Series)
Avery Whitsell
- Taken (2016) ... Avery Whitsell
 2016 Miranda's Rights (TV Series)
Miranda Coale
- Pilot (2016) ... Miranda Coale
 2015-2016 The Originals (TV Series)
Aurora de Martel
- The Devil Comes Here and Sighs (2016) ... Aurora de Martel
- A Streetcar Named Desire (2016) ... Aurora de Martel
- Heart Shaped Box (2016) ... Aurora de Martel
- Dead Angels (2016) ... Aurora de Martel
- A Ghost Along the Mississippi (2016) ... Aurora de Martel
 2016 Molly (TV Mini-Series)
Camille
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Camille
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Camille
 2013 We Are Men (TV Series)
Abby Russo
- We Are Dognappers (2013) ... Abby Russo
- Pilot (2013) ... Abby Russo
- We Are Learning to Swim ... Abby Russo
- We Are One Night Stands ... Abby Russo
- We Are Gentlemen ... Abby Russo
 2013 Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
Stella
 2008-2012 Home and Away (TV Series)
Ruby Buckton
- Episode #1.5583 (2012) ... Ruby Buckton
- Episode #1.5582 (2012) ... Ruby Buckton
- Episode #1.5581 (2012) ... Ruby Buckton
- Episode #1.5580 (2012) ... Ruby Buckton
- Episode #1.5579 (2012) ... Ruby Buckton
 2011/I Scent (Short)
Emma
 2006-2008 Blue Water High (TV Series)
Cassie Cometti / Tina
- Episode #3.26 (2008) ... Cassie Cometti
- Episode #3.25 (2008) ... Cassie Cometti
- Episode #3.24 (2008) ... Cassie Cometti
- Episode #3.23 (2008) ... Cassie Cometti
- Episode #3.22 (2008) ... Cassie Cometti
 2008 Newcastle
Leah
 2000 Water Rats (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Fansite | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rebekah Brieds

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed