No photo available. Represent David I. White? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,711,784 this week

David I. White

David I. White was born on July 14, 1982 in Ontario, Canada as David Ian White. He is known for his work on Megamind (2010), How to Train Your Dragon (2010) and Rise of the Guardians (2012). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including horror thriller The Hunt and the new season of "Succession."

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David I. White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Megamind Animation Department
(2010)
How to Train Your Dragon Animation Department
(2010)
Rise of the Guardians Visual Effects
(2012)
The Croods Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (11 credits)
 2011 Puss in Boots (light engineer)
 2011 Kung Fu Panda 2 (animation engineer)
 2011 Megamind: The Button of Doom (Video short) (animation engineer)
 2010 Kung Fu Panda Holiday (TV Short) (animation engineer)
 2010 Megamind (animation engineer)
 2010 Scared Shrekless (TV Short) (animation engineer)
 2010 Legend of the Boneknapper Dragon (TV Short) (animation engineer)
 2010 Shrek Forever After (animation engineer)
 2010 How to Train Your Dragon (animation engineer)
 2009 Merry Madagascar (TV Short) (animation engineer)
 2009 Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space (TV Short) (animation engineer)
Show Show Visual effects (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David White
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed