No photo available. Represent Stephen P. Neary? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,000 this week

Stephen P. Neary

Stephen P. Neary was born on August 2, 1985 in New York, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Chicken Cowboy (2008), Rio (2011) and Epic (2013). See full bio »
1 video »

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen P. Neary's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2008)
Rio Art Department
(2011)
Epic Animation Department
(2013)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2016-2018 Clarence (TV Series) (supervising producer - 62 episodes)
- Anywhere but Sumo (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Chadsgiving (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- A Nightmare on Aberdale Street: Balance's Revenge (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- The Trade (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Dare Day (2017) ... (supervising producer)
 2012 Dr Breakfast (Short) (producer)
 2007 Shark Suit: The Musical (Short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Animation department (10 credits)
Show Show Art department (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Neary
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed