STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,155 this week

David Archuleta (I)


David Archuleta was born on December 28, 1990 in Miami, Florida, USA as David James Archuleta. He is an actor, known for Nandito ako (2012), Meet the Mormons (2014) and So You Think You Can Dance (2005). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

iCarly
iRocked the Vote (S2, Ep9)
Thu, Aug 29 4:00 PM PDT on TNCK (106)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 12 Jul 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 17 Oct 2015
 
a list of 179 people
created 20 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Archuleta's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Nandito ako Josh Bradley
(2012)
Meet the Mormons Music Department
(2014)
Hoy nos toca Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2019 David Archuleta: Postcards in the Sky (Short)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta: Dios Muy Alegre Albergó (Short)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta: Winter in the Air (Short)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta: Christmas Every Day (Short)
David Archuleta
 2018 Peter Hollens & David Archuleta: Loch Lomond (Short)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta & Madilyn Paige: Seasons (Short)
David Archuleta
 2017 David Archuleta: Up All Night (Short)
David Archuleta
 2016 David Archuleta: My Little Prayer (Short)
David Archuleta
 2016 David Archuleta: Numb (Short)
David Archuleta
 2016 James The Mormon & David Archuleta: Workin' (Short)
David Archuleta
 2015 David Archuleta & Nathan Pacheco: The Prayer (Short)
David Archuleta
 2014 David Archuleta: Glorious (Short)
David Archuleta
 2013 David Archuleta: Don't Run Away (Short)
David Archuleta (singing voice)
 2013 David Archuleta: Rainbow (Short)
David Archuleta
 2012 David Archuleta: Forevermore (Short)
David Archuleta
 2012 David Archuleta: I'll Never Go (Short)
David Archuleta
 2012 David Archuleta: Everybody Hurts (Short)
David Archuleta
 2012 Nandito ako (TV Series)
Josh Bradley
- Finale (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
 2012 David Archuleta: Nandito Ako (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2011 David Archuleta: Wait (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2010 David Archuleta: Something 'Bout Love (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2009 David Archuleta: Touch My Hand (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2008 David Archuleta: A Little Too Not Over You (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2008 David Archuleta: Crush (Video short)
David Archuleta
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Guitar Hero (2008)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's really crazy, because it's like you've just been working. You know, you go out on stage every week and come back and rehearse and rehearse and then just all these people, out of nowhere, are like 'David!' and stuff. It's like, 'How do you know my name?' It's just bizarre, because it doesn't seem real that so many people would freak out.

Trivia:

In an L.A. Times article Ann Powers pointed out that Archuleta's arrangement of the song happened to be borrowed from one recorded by the late jazz-pop singer Eva Cassidy. A YouTube clip shows him singing the same arrangement for an appearance on the morning show "Good Things Utah" when he was 13. See more »

Nickname:

Archie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed