Michele Bachmann


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 142,287 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
Michele Bachmann was born on April 6, 1956 in Waterloo, Iowa, USA as Michele Marie Amble. She is an actress, known for Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015), Janeane from Des Moines (2012) and Caucus (2013). She has been married to Marcus Bachmann since September 10, 1978. They have five children. See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 30 Dec 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 28 May 2012
 
a list of 378 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michele Bachmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! Congresswoman Michele Bachmann
(2015)
(2012)
Caucus Herself
(2013)
Fred Herself
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Congresswoman Michele Bachmann
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Rep. Michele Bachmann

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[in 2009] I find it interesting that it was back in the 1970s that the swine flu broke out under another, then under another Democrat president, Jimmy Carter. I'm not blaming this on President [Barack Obama]. I just think it's an interesting coincidence. [NOTE: The 1976 swine flu outbreak occurred during the administration of President Gerald Ford, a Republican, not Jimmy Carter.] See more »

Trivia:

Member, U.S. House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed