STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 523 this week

Tulisa


Tulisa was born on July 13, 1988 in Camden Town, London, England as Tula Paulina Contostavlous. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 May 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 17 Sep 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tulisa's work have you seen?

Known For

(2011)
Dubplate Drama Laurissa
(2007)
Dubplate Drama Laurissa
(2009)
Diva Sista C

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Live Results Show 9 (2012) ... (performer: "Sight of You" - uncredited)
 2012 On Set with... (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Tulisa (2012) ... (performer: "Sight of You" - as Tulisa)
 2012 EastEnders (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 3 July 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Young" - uncredited)
 2012 T4 on the Beach (TV Special) (performer: "Young" - as Tulisa)
 2012 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- 2012: Live Semi-Final 1 (2012) ... (performer: "Young" - uncredited)
  Alan Carr: Chatty Man (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #3.8 (2010) ... (performer: "Say It's Over") / (writer: "Say It's Over")
  Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (writer - 3 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Episode #1.117 (2010) ... (performer: "Number 1")
- Episode #1.86 (2010) ... (performer: "Playing with Fire") / (writer: "Playing with Fire")
- Episode #1.85 (2010) ... (performer: "Playing with Fire") / (writer: "Playing with Fire")
- Episode #1.44 (2009) ... (performer: "Wouldn't You", "Papa Can You Hear Me?", "Number 1", "I Need You", "Strong Again") / (writer: "Wouldn't You", "Papa Can You Hear Me?", "I Need You", "Strong Again")
  Angela and Friends (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.45 (2010) ... (performer: "Playing with Fire") / (writer: "Playing with Fire")
 2009 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- New Year's Eve Special (2009) ... (performer: "Number 1")
Show Show Actress (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Launched 'The Female Boss' perfume.

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official N-dubz site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tulisa Contostavlos | N-Dubz

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Although she is a singer, she has expressed her desire for acting. She has already played in a few movies and series. See more »

Nickname:

TT See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed