María Gracia Omegna

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,683 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
María Gracia Omegna was born on November 10, 1984 in Providencia, Santiago, Metropolitan Region, Chile as María Gracia Andrea Omegna Vergara. She is an actress, known for Young and Wild (2012), Témpano (2011) and Corazón Rebelde (2009). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 903 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 
a list of 135 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 145 people
created 24 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of María Gracia Omegna's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Young and Wild Antonia
(2012)
Témpano Amparo Benavente
(2011)
Corazón Rebelde Pilar Ortúzar
(2009)
Papá a la Deriva Violeta Padilla
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2019 Araña
 2018 Si Yo Fuera Rico (TV Series)
Pascuala Domínguez
- Gran Final (2018) ... Pascuala Domínguez
- La valentía de Miguel (2018) ... Pascuala Domínguez
- Ferrada está en Chile (2018) ... Pascuala Domínguez
- Antonia quedó expuesta a la trampa de Matilde (2018) ... Pascuala Domínguez
- La gran alegría de Rony (2018) ... Pascuala Domínguez
 2017 Un Día Cualquiera
Manuela
 2017 Princesita
Profesora
 2016-2017 Sres. Papis (TV Series)
Ema Díaz
- El correo de Amparo (2017) ... Ema Díaz
- El regalo de Yoni (2017) ... Ema Díaz
- Episode #1.120 (2017) ... Ema Díaz
- Los sentimientos de Fernando (2016) ... Ema Díaz
- ¿Qué decisión tomará Ignacio? (2016) ... Ema Díaz
 2016 In the Night Castle... (TV Series)
Singer
- Fall Down Ball (2016) ... Singer
 2016 Andrés lee i escribe
Dominga Valdéz
 2015-2016 Papá a la Deriva (TV Series)
Violeta Padilla
- Fin (2016) ... Violeta Padilla
- ¡Se casaron! (2016) ... Violeta Padilla
- Bruno pidió matrimonio (2016) ... Violeta Padilla
- ¡Juntos! (2016) ... Violeta Padilla
- Boda cancelada (2016) ... Violeta Padilla
 2014 El Amor lo Manejo Yo (TV Series)
Natalia Duque
- Carrera Final (2014) ... Natalia Duque
- Atrapado (2014) ... Natalia Duque
- Muerte en compañía (2014) ... Natalia Duque
- Pedido de Gabriela (2014) ... Natalia Duque
- Montalbán confiesa (2014) ... Natalia Duque
 2014 The Red Band Society (TV Series)
Millaray Muñoz
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Millaray Muñoz
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Millaray Muñoz
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Millaray Muñoz
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Millaray Muñoz
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Millaray Muñoz
 2013 Ecos del Desierto (TV Mini-Series)
Carmen Hertz
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Carmen Hertz
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Carmen Hertz
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Carmen Hertz
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Carmen Hertz
 2012 Dama y obrero (TV Series)
Ignacia Villavicencio
- Episode #1.190 (2012) ... Ignacia Villavicencio
- Episode #1.189 (2012) ... Ignacia Villavicencio
- Episode #1.185 (2012) ... Ignacia Villavicencio
- Episode #1.188 (2012) ... Ignacia Villavicencio
- Episode #1.186 (2012) ... Ignacia Villavicencio
 2012 Voces al Viento (Short)
Paula Andrade
 2012 Dog Flesh
Gabriela
 2012 Archivos Mortales (TV Series)
María Paz
- Empiezan los Rituales (2012) ... María Paz
- La casa de la Abuela (2012) ... María Paz
 2012 Young and Wild
Antonia
 2011 Témpano (TV Series)
Amparo Benavente
- ¡Trágico final! (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- ¡Sin Control! (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- ¿Donde está Mónica? (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- ¡Susana descontrolada! (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- ¡Susana tras las rejas! (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
 2011 Bajo Cero (TV Mini-Series)
Amparo Benavente
- Año nuevo, vida nueva (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- La mujer de Hielo (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- Renacimiento (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- Blanca Paloma (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
- Melbourne (2011) ... Amparo Benavente
 2010 Martín Rivas (TV Series)
Leonor Encina
- Episode #1.124 (2010) ... Leonor Encina
- Episode #1.123 (2010) ... Leonor Encina
- Episode #1.125 (2010) ... Leonor Encina
- Episode #1.122 (2010) ... Leonor Encina
- Episode #1.121 (2010) ... Leonor Encina
 2010 The Life of Fish
Carolina
 2009 Corazón Rebelde (TV Series)
Pilar Ortúzar
- El último concierto (2009) ... Pilar Ortúzar
- Declaración de amor (2009) ... Pilar Ortúzar
- Se niega a creer (2009) ... Pilar Ortúzar
- Enfrentar a su madre (2009) ... Pilar Ortúzar
- ¡Lo supo todo! (2009) ... Pilar Ortúzar
 2007-2008 Lola (TV Series)
Meche Pacheco
- El fin, por fin (2008) ... Meche Pacheco
- No lograr volver (2008) ... Meche Pacheco
- Tomar una decisión (2008) ... Meche Pacheco
- Evitar casorio (2008) ... Meche Pacheco
- Escapar juntos (2008) ... Meche Pacheco
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with filmmaker Fernando Guzzoni (2007-2015). See more »

Nickname:

Bacha

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed