No photo available. Represent Jerry Browne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,626,812 this week

Jerry Browne (II)

Jerry Browne was born on February 13, 1966 in Christiansted, St. Croix, US Virgin Islands as Jerome Austin Browne. He is an actor, known for Kill You Twice (1998), Sunday Night Baseball (1990) and 1992 American League Championship Series (1992). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Browne's work have you seen?

Known For

(1998)
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Oakland Athletics Left Fielder / First Baseman / Himself - Oakland Athletics Pinch Hitter / Himself - Oakland Athletics Third Baseman / Third Baseman
(1992-1993)
1992 American League Championship Series Himself - Oakland Athletics Third Baseman / Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder / Himself - Oakland Athletics Pinch Hitter
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1998 Kill You Twice
Tiny
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1992-1993 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Left Fielder / Himself - Oakland Athletics Third Baseman / First Baseman / ...
- Oakland Athletics vs. Baltimore Orioles (1993) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Left Fielder
- Texas Rangers vs. Oakland Athletics (1993) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Left Fielder
- Oakland Athletics vs. New York Yankees (1993) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Third Baseman / First Baseman
- Oakland Athletics vs. Kansas City Royals (1992) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Pinch Hitter / Third Baseman
- Oakland Athletics vs. Cleveland Indians (1992) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Left Fielder
 1992 1992 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Third Baseman / Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder / Himself - Oakland Athletics Pinch Hitter
- Game 6 (1992) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Third Baseman
- Game 5 (1992) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Third Baseman
- Game 4 (1992) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1992) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Pinch Hitter
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Led the American League in Sacrifice Hits (16) in 1992.

Nickname:

The Governor

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed