STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,137 this week

Mollie King (V)


Mollie King was born on June 4, 1987 in Richmond, Surrey, England as Mollie Elizabeth King. She is an actress, known for Get Santa (2014), Myths (2009) and The Saturdays: Forever is over (2009). See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 20 Jun 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 15 Aug 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 26 Oct 2014
 
a list of 46 people
created 21 Jun 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mollie King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Santa Soundtrack
(2014)
Myths Syren
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2013 The Saturdays: What About Us (Video short)
 2009 The Saturdays: Forever is over (Video short)
HHerself
 2009 Myths (TV Series)
Syren
- The Syrens Call (2009) ... Syren (as The Saturdays)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Deezer | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fallen Angelz | Mollie | The Saturdays

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is known as the "posh, smiley one" of The Saturdays, causing her fellow member Frankie Bridge to give her the nickname "Miss Disney". However, despite being considered "posh", King is said to be extremely down to earth and fun loving with an upbeat view of life. See more »

Nickname:

Moll

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed