No photo available. Represent Pedro Piedra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 481,847 this week

Pedro Piedra

Pedro Piedra was born on April 17, 1978 in Santiago, Chile as Pedro Subercaseaux García de la Huerta. He has been married to Carmen Fillol since 2015. They have two children. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Piedra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mala Leche Soundtrack
(2004)
Magic Magic Soundtrack
(2013)
The Maid Music Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
  Agenda Fox Sports Chile (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode dated 29 June 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "Inteligencia dormida") / (writer: "Inteligencia dormida")
  Puro Chile (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Javiera Mena/Perrosky/Pedro Piedra (2016) ... (performer: "La balada de J. González", "Para ti", "Inteligencia dormida", "Calipso intenso casi azul", "Charagua") / (writer: "La balada de J. González", "Para ti", "Inteligencia dormida")
 2015/II Alma ("Sol Mayor") / (writer: "Sol Mayor")
  Buenas noches (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode #1.31 (2014) ... (performer: "Para ti" - uncredited) / (writer: "Para ti" - uncredited)
 2014 Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Viña 2014: Noche 4 (2014) ... (performer: "En la naturaleza (4-3-2-1-0)" - uncredited)
  Mentiras Verdaderas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode dated 3 October 2013 (2013) ... (performer: "Lima", "Pasajero") / (writer: "Lima", "Pasajero")
 2013 Magic Magic (performer: "Baterita teclado", "Con razón") / (writer: "Baterita teclado", "Con razón" - as Pedro Subercaseaux)
 2013 Festival del Huaso de Olmué (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Olmué 2013: Noche 3 (2013) ... (performer: "En la naturaleza")
 2013 Crystal Fairy & the Magical Cactus ("Opening", "Naturaleza", "Llamada de Crystal") / (writer: "Opening", "Llamada de Crystal")
  Demasiado Tarde (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode #4.113 (2012) ... (performer: "Obrero Mundial", "Carteles gigantes", "Vacaciones en el más allá") / (writer: "Obrero Mundial", "Carteles gigantes", "Vacaciones en el más allá")
  Cadena Nacional (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode dated 1 June 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Las niñas quieren") / (writer: "Las niñas quieren")
 2012 Young and Wild (writer: "Pelos")
 2010 Antipop (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cómeme (2010) ... (writer: "Santiago 2002")
 2010 Drama (performer: "El Río") / (writer: "El Río")
 2009 The Maid (performer: "Ayayayay") / (writer: "Ayayayay")
 2005 The Sacred Family (writer: "Me inspira")
 2004 Mala Leche (performer: "Atrapado" - as Piedra) / (performer: "Somos Los Hermanos Brothers") / (performer: "Te vas a acordar de mi", "Juguito de Papaya", "El padrino" - as Pedro Subercaseaux) / (writer: "Somos Los Hermanos Brothers", "Me inspira", "Atrapado", "El cantante" - as Piedra)
 2003 Sábado, una película en tiempo real (writer: "Silencio")
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Bastante real" (w/Congregación de Hermanos Contemplativos) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

Pedropiedra | Pedro Subercaseaux
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Vitacura, Santiago. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed