Aaron Kreltszheim

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 508,552 this week
Trailer
4:09 | Trailer
Aaron Kreltszheim was born on December 12, 1966 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Aaron Robert Kreltszheim. He is a producer and cinematographer, known for Red White and Bluey (2017), Nightmare Alley and Outlaw Justice (2009). He has been married to Bethany McClean since October 31, 2014. They have two children. He was previously married to ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Kreltszheim's work have you seen?

Known For

(2017)
Outlaw Justice Producer
(2009)
Wastelands Scout Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  Nightmare Alley (producer) (announced)
 2018 The Adventures of the Steampunk Airship Kiljaik (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Wastelands Scout (producer)
 2017 Red White and Bluey (producer)
 2015 The Rattle Snake Kid (Short) (producer)
 2015 The Lost Empire of Humanity (Short) (producer)
 2014/III The Betrayal (Short) (producer)
 2014 The Booklets (Short) (producer)
 2010 Ink: A Tale of Captivity (consulting producer)
 2010 Pony Ride (Short) (producer)
 2009 Kids in the Yard (Short) (line producer)
 2009 Outlaw Justice (Short) (producer)
 2009 The Hallowe'en Puppeteer (Short) (producer)
 2008 Las Vegas New Mexico 1875 (Short) (producer)
Show Show Cinematographer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Location management (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Casting department (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (5 credits)
Show Show Casting director (4 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Production Company

Alternate Names:

Aaron Hollaway

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed