No photo available. Represent Zak McKee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 275,572 this week

Zak McKee

Zak McKee is known for his work on Scare Tactics (2003), MANswers (2007) and Bobb'e Says (2009). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zak McKee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Scare Tactics Miscellaneous Crew
(2008-2011)
MANswers Miscellaneous Crew
(2009-2010)
Bobb'e Says Producer
(2009)
Casanovas Producer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
  Tosh.0 (TV Series) (researcher - 42 episodes, 2010 - 2013) (research staff - 29 episodes, 2011)
- Season 5 Web Reflection (2013) ... (researcher)
- Ostomy Bag Girl (CeWEBrity Profile) (2013) ... (researcher)
- Bad Impressions (2013) ... (researcher)
- Happy Birthday Katie (2013) ... (researcher)
- Security Officer Jay (2013) ... (researcher)
 2008-2011 Scare Tactics (TV Series) (technical coordinator - 10 episodes)
- If These Walls Could Bleed (2011) ... (technical coordinator)
- Uh Oh! It's Maggots (2011) ... (technical coordinator)
- Tracy the Tour Guide (2011) ... (technical coordinator)
- Valet Violence (2010) ... (technical coordinator)
- Home Video Horror (2008) ... (technical coordinator)
 2010 MANswers (TV Series) (script coordinator - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.10 (2010) ... (script coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013-2015 Tosh.0 (TV Series) (writer - 78 episodes)
- Car Jump Kid (2015) ... (writer)
- Welven Da Great (2015) ... (writer)
- Angelo Garcia, He-Man (2015) ... (writer)
- Where Are They Now? Pt. 3 (2015) ... (writer)
- How to Give a BJ (2015) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2018-2019 Tosh.0 (TV Series) (producer - 23 episodes)
- Pony Play (2019) ... (producer)
- Tirdy Works (2019) ... (producer)
- Hard Rock Nick (2019) ... (producer)
- Shot Girl (2018) ... (producer)
- One Hole or Two (2018) ... (producer)
 2009-2010 MANswers (TV Series) (associate story producer - 9 episodes)
- Episode #3.9 (2010) ... (associate story producer)
- Episode #3.8 (2010) ... (associate story producer)
- Episode #3.6 (2010) ... (associate story producer)
- Episode #3.5 (2009) ... (associate story producer)
- Episode #3.4 (2009) ... (associate story producer)
 2009 Bobb'e Says (TV Series) (associate story producer - 2009)
 2008 Casanovas (TV Series) (associate producer - 13 episodes)
- The Strip Tease (2008) ... (associate producer)
- The Affair (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Hollywood Heartburn (2008) ... (associate producer)
- DILF (2008) ... (associate producer)
- The Sex Tape (2008) ... (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
 2008-2011 Scare Tactics (TV Series) (camera operator - 10 episodes)
- If These Walls Could Bleed (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Uh Oh! It's Maggots (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Tracy the Tour Guide (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Valet Violence (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Home Video Horror (2008) ... (camera operator)
 2009 Tabatha's Salon Takeover (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Plush Salon: Chatsworth, Calif. (2009) ... (assistant camera)
 2009 Howie Do It (TV Series) (assistant camera - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... (assistant camera)
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... (assistant camera)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2008 Casanovas (TV Series) (sound - 7 episodes)
- The Strip Tease (2008) ... (sound)
- Hollywood Heartburn (2008) ... (sound)
- DILF (2008) ... (sound)
- The Sex Tape (2008) ... (sound)
- Heartbreaker (2008) ... (sound)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011-2014 Tosh.0 (TV Series)
 2008 Casanovas (TV Series)
Boardmember
- Hot Pursuit (2008) ... Boardmember
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Tosh.0 (TV Series)
Himself
- Nerf Dunker (30 For 30.0) (2013) ... Himself
- Tonetta (CeWEBrity Profile) (2013) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 Scare Tactics (TV Series)
Killer / Son
- Home Video Horror (2008) ... Killer / Son
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zachary McKee

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed