STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 299 this week

Tuppence Middleton


Tuppence Middleton (born 21 February 1987) is an English actress. She was nominated for the London Evening Standard Film Awards 2010 for Most Promising Newcomer. Since 2015, she portrays Riley Blue in the Netflix webseries Sense8. She has appeared in feature films such as Tormented (2009), Chatroom (2010), Cleanskin (2012), Trance (2013), The Lady ... See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Jupiter Ascending
Sun, May 26 8:15 AM EDT on HBO (603)
Jupiter Ascending
Thu, May 30 6:30 AM EDT on HBO (603)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 125 images
updated 5 months ago
 
a list of 46 images
updated 25 Aug 2017
 
list image
a list of 12 images
updated 30 Jun 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 30 Mar 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 23 Sep 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 15 Mar 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 13 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tuppence Middleton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Current War Mary Edison
(2017)
(2014)
War & Peace Helene Bezukhova / Helene Kuragina
(2016)
Sense8 Riley Blue
(2015-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2019 Downton Abbey (completed)
Lucy
 2019 Fisherman's Friends
Alwyn
 2018 Stine (Short)
Lizzie
 2018 World of Warcraft: Battle for Azeroth (Video Game)
Lady Lucille Waycrest (voice)
 2015-2018 Sense8 (TV Series)
Riley Blue
- Amor Vincit Omnia (2018) ... Riley Blue
- You Want a War? (2017) ... Riley Blue
- What Family Actually Means (2017) ... Riley Blue
- All I Want Right Now Is One More Bullet (2017) ... Riley Blue
 2018 Sense8: The Series Finale Official Trailer (Short)
Riley Blue
 2017 Electric Dreams (TV Series)
Linda
- The Commuter (2017) ... Linda
 2017 The Current War
Mary Edison
 2017 Diana and I (TV Movie)
Laura Phillips
 2015-2016 Dickensian (TV Series)
Amelia Havisham
- Episode #1.20 (2016) ... Amelia Havisham
- Episode #1.19 (2016) ... Amelia Havisham
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... Amelia Havisham
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... Amelia Havisham
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Amelia Havisham
 2016 War & Peace (TV Mini-Series)
Helene Bezukhova / Helene Kuragina
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Helene Bezukhova
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Helene Bezukhova
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Helene Bezukhova
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Helene Bezukhova
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Helene Kuragina
 2015 MI-5
June Keaton
 2015 Jupiter Ascending
Kalique Abrasax
 2014 The Great War: The People's Story (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Diana Manners
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Diana Manners
 2014 The Imitation Game
Helen
 2014 Portrait of a Star (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 2014 A Long Way Down
Kathy
 2014 Years & Years: Real (Video short)
 2013 The Love Punch
Sophie
 2013 Trap for Cinderella
Micky
 2013/I Trance
Young Woman in Red Car
 2013 The Lady Vanishes (TV Movie)
Iris Carr
 2013 Black Mirror (TV Series)
Jem
- White Bear (2013) ... Jem
 2013 Spies of Warsaw (TV Mini-Series)
Gabrielle
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Gabrielle
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Gabrielle
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Gabrielle
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Gabrielle
 2013 Inspector Lewis (TV Series)
Vicki Walmsley
- Down Among the Fearful: Part 2 (2013) ... Vicki Walmsley
- Down Among the Fearful: Part 1 (2013) ... Vicki Walmsley
 2012 Sinbad (TV Series)
Tiger
- Fiend or Friend? (2012) ... Tiger
- Eye of the Tiger (2012) ... Tiger
- Land of the Dead (2012) ... Tiger
- For Whom the Egg Shatters (2012) ... Tiger
 2012 Cleanskin
Kate
 2011 Subculture (Short)
Lily
 2011 Sirens (TV Series)
Sarah
- I.C.E. (2011) ... Sarah
- Up, Horny, Down (2011) ... Sarah
 2011 Friday Night Dinner (TV Series)
Tanya
- The Date (2011) ... Tanya
- The Dress (2011) ... Tanya (voice)
 2010/I Connect (Short)
Woman
 2010 New Tricks (TV Series)
Melanie Higgs
- Fashion Victim (2010) ... Melanie Higgs
 2010 First Light (TV Movie)
Grace
 2010 Ever Here I Be (Short)
Valerie
 2010 In the Meadow (Short)
Grace
 2010 Chatroom
Candy
 2010 Skeletons
Rebecca
 2009/I Tormented
Justine Fielding
 2008 Bones (TV Series)
Vera Waterhouse
- The Yanks in the U.K.: Parts 1 and 2 (2008) ... Vera Waterhouse
 2008 Dance Lessons (Short)
Alice
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't want to be one of those young actors who is around for a couple of years and melts off the scene. See more »

Trivia:

She has worked with Andy Wachowski for Sense8 and Jupiter Ascending. See more »

Nickname:

Tupps

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed