No photo available. Represent James Peniata? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,467 this week

James Peniata

James is an actor and director born in Sydney, Australia, on March 13, 1989. He is known for his role as Oscar Novat in the supernatural slasher 'Silent Eyes' and as Isiah Cloud in the digital Series 'Atomic Kingdom'. In 2007 James enrolled into Participate Film Academy where he studied for a year, graduating in early 2008. He works consistently ... See full bio »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Peniata's work have you seen?
4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Atomic Kingdom Isiah Cloud
(2013-2019)
Wall Producer
(2019)
(2012)
Devils Liar Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2013-2019 Atomic Kingdom (TV Series)
Isiah Cloud
- Spiriterminus (2019) ... Isiah Cloud
- Rebirth (2019) ... Isiah Cloud
- Revelations (2019) ... Isiah Cloud
- Fugue (2019) ... Isiah Cloud
- Ghost of the Past (2018) ... Isiah Cloud
 2017 #dragonprincess (Short)
Jimmy
 2016 Time Benders (Short)
Dom
 2015 Troll Hunters (TV Series)
Yetti (2015)
 2014-2015 The Laundry (TV Series)
Gamer
- The Crew (2015) ... Gamer
- EB Games Expo 2014 (2014) ... Gamer
 2013 Final Move
Simon Lord
 2013 Silent Eyes
Oscar Novat
 2013 Atomic Kingdom: Revolution
Isiah Cloud
 2013 Dead Moon Circus Part 2
Diana (voice)
 2013 Torn Devotion
Graham
 2012 Your Life Again (Short)
Drug dealer 1
 2012 Dead Moon Circus
Diana (voice)
 2011 At Home with Julia (TV Series)
Confused Camera Guy
- Citizens' Assembly (2011) ... Confused Camera Guy
 2011 Horizons Crossing
Doctor at desk
 2011 Have Sex and Die
Tiger Lykz
 2010 Charity Hurts (Video)
Awards Host
 2009 Cedar Boys
Guy at bar (uncredited)
 2008 Green Fire Envy
Dante
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

James is also quite active within the online community as is more commonly known by his screen name and alias Jimikpop. See more »

Nickname:

Jpop See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed