No photo available. Represent Ann Croft? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,510 this week

Ann Croft (II) (1931–2016)

Ann Croft was born on June 29, 1931 in Islington, London, England as Barbara Ann Coupland. She was married to David Croft. She died on June 11, 2016 in Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Croft's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dad's Army Producer
(2016)
(1995-2002)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Dad's Army (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2015 We're Doomed! The Dad's Army Story (TV Movie) (thanks)
 2014 Perry and Croft: Made in Britain (TV Series documentary) (thanks - 3 episodes)
- The Wind of Change (2014) ... (thanks)
- A Touch of Class (2014) ... (thanks)
- War & Peace (2014) ... (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 You Have Been Watching... David Croft (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2008 Comedy Connections (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Dad's Army (2008) ... Herself
 1995-2002 This Is Your Life (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Ian Lavender (2002) ... Herself
- David Croft (1995) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Actress-turned-actors' agent. The surname she used as an agent, Callender, was her mother's maiden name. See more »

Nickname:

Ann Callender

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed