No photo available. Represent Mikel Arteta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,505 this week

Mikel Arteta

Mikel Arteta was born on March 26, 1982 in San Sebastian, Basque Country, Spain. He has been married to Lorena Bernal since July 2010. They have three children. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Rolls Our Dice on His Career

From his most memorable scene to his worst audition, Lance Reddick rolls out the truth about his career.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikel Arteta's work have you seen?

Known For

(2011-2013)
Emirates Cup 2013 Himself - Arsenal / Himself - Arsenal Sub
(2013)
English Premier League 2008/2009 Himself / Himself - Everton
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2018 Granada Reports (TV Series)
Himself - Assistant Coach, Manchester City
- 19 September 2018: Lunchtime Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Assistant Coach, Manchester City
- 18 September 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Assistant Coach, Manchester City
 2018 All or Nothing: Manchester City (TV Series)
Himself
- Centurions (2018) ... Himself
- Welcome to Hell (2018) ... Himself
- The Beautiful Game (2018) ... Himself
- Road to Wembley (2018) ... Himself
- War of Attrition (2018) ... Himself
 2018 International Champions Cup 2018 (TV Series)
Himself
- Manchester City vs Liverpool (2018) ... Himself
 2015 Football on 5: The Carabao Cup (TV Series)
Himself - Arsenal
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Himself - Arsenal
 2014 FA Cup Final 2014: Hull City FC vs. Arsenal FC (TV Special)
Himself - Arsenal
 2013 Emirates Cup 2013 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Arsenal / Himself - Arsenal Sub
- Second Day: Arsenal vs. Galatasaray (2013) ... Himself - Arsenal
- First Day: Arsenal vs. Napoli (2013) ... Himself - Arsenal Sub
 2011-2013 Match of the Day (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 April 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 March 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 9 February 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 2 February 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 December 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2011 English Premier League 2011/2012 (TV Series)
Himself - Arsenal
- Blackburn Rovers vs Arsenal FC (2011) ... Himself - Arsenal
 2010 Match of the Day 2 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 March 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2009 English Premier League 2008/2009 (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Everton
- Manchester United vs Everton FC (2009) ... Himself - Everton
- Everton FC vs Arsenal FC (2009) ... Himself
- Liverpool FC vs Everton FC (2009) ... Himself
 2008 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #38.7 (2008) ... Himself - Mystery Guest
 2006 Everton 3 - Liverpool 0 (Video)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Everton's Greatest Premier League XI (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mikel Amatrain Arteta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former footballer; who has played for Barcelona B (1999-2002), Paris Saint-Germain (2000-02 - Loan), Rangers (2002-04), Real Sociedad (2004-05), Everton (2005 - Loan) (2005-11) and Arsenal (2011-16). Arteta is now joint assistant manager at Manchester City.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed