No photo available. Represent Julie Bishop? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,751 this week

Julie Bishop (II)

Julie Bishop was born on July 17, 1956 in Lobethal, South Australia, Australia as Julie Isabel Bishop. She was previously married to Neil Gillon. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Bishop's work have you seen?

Known For

Good News Week Herself
(2008)
(2010)
This Week Live Herself
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2017 Alien: Covenant (the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (37 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julie Bishop MP

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The concern is the Government is not coming clean and informing the Australian public of the assumptions that they have made to give rise to a $10.4 billion package. See more »

Trivia:

She is Australia's first female Minister for Foreign Affairs. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed