STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,761 this week

Nailiang Jia


Nailiang Jia was born on April 12, 1984 in Harbin, Heilongjiang, China. He is an actor, known for A Detective Housewife (2016), Airborne Blade (2019) and My Mom and My Mother-in-Law (2011). He has been married to Xiaolu Li since July 6, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nailiang Jia's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
Airborne Blade Zhang Qi
(2019)
(2011)
Destined to Love You Xiang Hao (2015)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2019 Airborne Blade (TV Series)
Zhang Qi
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Zhang Qi
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Zhang Qi
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Zhang Qi
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Zhang Qi
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Zhang Qi
 2019 S.W.A.T
Liao Xingliang
 2019 Pushing hands (TV Series)
Liu Qing Yang
 2018 Phanta City (TV Series)
 2018 Strategy (TV Series)
Yan Shaobai
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Yan Shaobai
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Yan Shaobai
 2017 Master Healing (TV Series)
Li Duan
 2017 Once Upon a Time in the Northeast
Cheng Libing
 2016 Magical Space Time (TV Series)
Hanruo Fei (2016)
 2016 A Detective Housewife (TV Series)
Mao Ru Yi (as Jerry Nailiang)
 2015 Ice and Fire of Youth (TV Series)
Jiang Yan
 2015 Destined to Love You (TV Series)
Xiang Hao (2015)
 2011 My Mom and My Mother-in-Law (TV Series)
Chen Da Ke
 2009 Evening of Roses (as Nia Liang Jia)
 2006 Romance of Red Dust (TV Series)
Yang Xuan Gan (2006)
 2006 Silent Tears (TV Series)
Zhang Zihua
 2006 Emerald on the Roof (TV Series)
Tang Shijie (2006)
 2006 The 601st Phone Call
Yi Shu's ex-boyfriend
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Phanta City (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode 2 (2018) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Nai-Liang Jia | Nia Liang Jia | Jerry Nailiang
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Smile

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed