STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,354 this week

Mark Zuckerberg (I)

Actor | Stunts | Executive

Mark Zuckerberg was born on May 14, 1984 in Dobbs Ferry, New York, USA as Mark Elliot Zuckerberg. He is known for his work on Terms and Conditions May Apply (2013), Roots Music Americana (2011) and The Simpsons (1989). He has been married to Priscilla Chan since May 19, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 201 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 189 people
created 30 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Zuckerberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Terms and Conditions May Apply Himself - Founder, Facebook
(2013)
(2011)
The Simpsons Mark Zuckerberg
(2010)
The Virtual Revolution Himself - Co-Founder and CEO: Facebook / Himself - Founder and CEO: Facebook
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Mark Zuckerberg
- Loan-a Lisa (2010) ... Mark Zuckerberg (voice)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Facebook Home.

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 129 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 15 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Alternate Names:

Mark Zuckerburg

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think that people just have this core desire to express who they are. And I think that's always existed. See more »

Trivia:

On December 1, 2015, Zuckerberg announced the birth of his first child, Maxima Chan Zuckerberg ("Max"). See more »

Trademark:

Looking like an Invasion of the Body Snatchers Pod Person. See more »

Nickname:

Zuck

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed