STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,529 this week

Bryan Shu-Hao Chang


Bryan Shu-Hao Chang was born on October 22, 1988 in Taiwan as Shu-Hao Chang. He is an actor, known for One Mile Above (2011), Girlfriend Boyfriend (2012) and Mr. Right Wanted (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See our favorite trailers in under a minute, including a first look at Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Shu-Hao Chang's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

One Mile Above Shu Hao
(2011)
(2014)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2018 More Than Blue
Yang Youxian (as Shuhao Zhang)
 2018 On Children (TV Mini-Series)
Ho Yi-Hsien
- ADHD is Necessary (2018) ... Ho Yi-Hsien
 2017 Please Love Her
Bai You-Qing
 2017 Family Time (TV Series)
Pan Chih-Chi
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Pan Chih-Chi
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... Pan Chih-Chi
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Pan Chih-Chi
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Pan Chih-Chi
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Pan Chih-Chi
 2016-2017 Close Your Eyes Before It's Dark (TV Mini-Series)
Bo-Cang Lu
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Bo-Cang Lu
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Bo-Cang Lu
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Bo-Cang Lu
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Bo-Cang Lu
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Bo-Cang Lu
 2015 We Are Family
Weili
 2015 Baby Daddy (TV Series)
Chang Po-Yen
- Episode #1.20 (2015) ... Chang Po-Yen
- Episode #1.19 (2015) ... Chang Po-Yen
- Episode #1.18 (2015) ... Chang Po-Yen
- Episode #1.17 (2015) ... Chang Po-Yen
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Chang Po-Yen
 2015 Zinnia Flower
Jen-Yee
 2014 Mr. Right Wanted (TV Series)
Lucifer
- Perfect (2014) ... Lucifer
 2013 Apolitical Romance
A-Zheng
 2012 Girlfriend Boyfriend
Sean
 2011 One Mile Above
Shu Hao
 2010 Year of the Rain (TV Series)
Chang Fu-Hai
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Chang Fu-Hai
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Chang Fu-Hai
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Chang Fu-Hai
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Chang Fu-Hai
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Chang Fu-Hai
 2010 One Day
Tsung
 2009 Game Winning Hit (TV Series)
Chiang Ching-Cheng
- Episode #1.20 (2009) ... Chiang Ching-Cheng
- Episode #1.19 (2009) ... Chiang Ching-Cheng
- Episode #1.18 (2009) ... Chiang Ching-Cheng
- Episode #1.17 (2009) ... Chiang Ching-Cheng
- Episode #1.15 (2009) ... Chiang Ching-Cheng
 2007 Wish to See You Again (TV Series)
Ma Yung-Rui (Youth) (2007)
 2006 Wei xian xin ling (TV Series)
Shen Wei (2006)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shu-hao Zhang | Shuhao Zhang

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed