Michael Algieri


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,624 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Michael Algieri was born on January 20, 2001 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Happythankyoumoreplease (2010) and America (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 29 Sep 2014
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 20 Apr 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 27 Mar 2013
 
a list of 3007 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Algieri's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

America Young America
2009

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2010 Happythankyoumoreplease
Rasheen
 2009 America (TV Movie)
Young America

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mikey

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed