Meredith Adelaide


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,585 this week
Trailer
2:43 | Trailer
Meredith Adelaide is known for her work on Gone (2012), Deep Astronomy and the Romantic Sciences (2020) and Week One (2019). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 447 images
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 245 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meredith Adelaide's work have you seen?

Known For

Gone Jock's Girlfriend
(2012)
Deep Astronomy and the Romantic Sciences Voice of Grace / Waitress
(2020)
Week One Meredith
(2019)
Population: 2 Face of Pandora
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
  Bad Signs (announced)
Molly
  Offering (Short) (post-production)
Bartender / Witch
 2020 Deep Astronomy and the Romantic Sciences (post-production)
Voice of Grace / Waitress
 2019 Motherism (Short) (post-production)
Woman
 2019 Motel (Short)
Keri
 2019 Week One (Short)
Meredith
 2018 Incel (Short)
Katie
 2018 The Second Session (Short)
Meredith
 2018 Hydra (Short)
The Woman
 2014 Roughstock (Short)
Delia
 2014/I Epiphany (Short)
Bonnie
 2014 The Survival Guy (TV Series)
Meredith
 2014 Grimm (TV Series)
Joy
- Eyes of the Beholder (2014) ... Joy
 2013 The Inbox (Short)
Trojan Virus
 2013 Fat Booker (Short)
Elizabeth
 2013 Portlandia (TV Series)
Yoga Waitress / Nerd Girl
- Squiggleman (2013) ... Yoga Waitress / Nerd Girl
 2012 Population: 2
Face of Pandora (as Meredith Williams)
 2012 A House, A Home (Short)
Sophia Mendenhall
 2012 Arcana (TV Series)
Eliza
- Separation Anxiety (2012) ... Eliza
- The Room and the Knockout (2012) ... Eliza
- Miscalculation (2012) ... Eliza
- The Trickster (2012) ... Eliza
- The Runner (2012) ... Eliza
 2012/I Gone
Jock's Girlfriend
 2011 Kl (Short)
Grace (as Meredith Williams)
 2011 One Foot in the Gutter
Josephine (as Meredith Williams)
 2011 Leverage (TV Series)
Rachel Schaevel
- The Experimental Job (2011) ... Rachel Schaevel
 2011 Amour Sincére (Short)
Woman
 2010 Did You Kiss Anyone?
Betty (as Meredith Williams)
 2010 Dirty Sex Tactics (Short)
Giggling Couple Girl (as Meredith Williams)
 2010/I Meat Market (Short)
Drunk Cheerleader (as Meredith Williams)
 2010 The Sound of Feeling (Short)
Fiona (as Meredith Williams)
 2010 Energy-A-Holics (Short)
Lucy
 2010 The Guild (TV Series short)
Restaurant patron
- Awkward Birthday (2010) ... Restaurant patron (as Meredith Williams)
 2010/I The Gray Area
Mo (as Meredith Williams)
 2009/I Melvin
Tammy (as Meredith Williams)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Josh | Meredith Williams

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed