Monica Sherer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,066 this week
Demo Reel
2:54 | Demo Reel
Monica Sherer was born on December 16, 1990 in the USA. She is a writer and actress, known for Betch (2015), The Real Bros of Simi Valley (2018) and Foursome (2016). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

'Black Widow' Bites: Movie News From the Marvel Cast

Meet the characters of the next Marvel movie from the folks who play them: Scarlett Johansson, Rachel Weisz, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 38 images
updated 05 Jul 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 16 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 38 images
created 23 May 2017
 
a list of 206 people
created 15 Jan 2018
 
a list of 5145 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monica Sherer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Betch Writer
(2015-2017)
Foursome Mae
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2019 All That (TV Series) (1 episode)
- 1101 (2019) ... (2019-)
  Betch (TV Series) (created by - 47 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (written by - 30 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (written by: segment "Behind The Scenes" - 7 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (creator - 3 episodes, 2015) (written by: segment - "Behind The Scenes" - 3 episodes, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2017) (written by: segment - "B.L.T - Hit on Girls" - 1 episode, 2015)
- A Betchy Awards Episode (2017) ... (creator)
- A Power Nap Episode (2017) ... (creator)
- A Sh*tty Episode (2017) ... (creator)
- A Keke Palmer Episode (2017) ... (creator)
- A Jiffpom Episode (2017) ... (creator)
 2015 You Can Even (Video short)
  AwesomenessTV (TV Series) (1 episode, 2013) (written by - 3 episodes, 2013) (written by: segment - "Mad Moni: Parkour" - 1 episode, 2014)
- Teen Challenge (2014) ... (written by: segment - "Mad Moni: Parkour")
- Gnarly Mann (2013) ... (written by - segment "Stank")
- Worst Babysitter Ever: Relax (2013) ... (written by - segment "Hero And A Tweet")
- Swag Master J: Swagify for School (2013) ... (written by - segment "Clique")
Show Show Actress (18 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Monica Joy Sherer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed