No photo available. Represent Cole Sanchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 991 this week

Cole Sanchez

Cole Sanchez was born on March 1, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Cole Phillip Sanchez. He is known for his work on Adventure Time (2010), Over the Garden Wall (2014) and Infinity Train (2019). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 869 images
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cole Sanchez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2010-2018)
(2014)
(2019)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
  Infinity Train (TV Series) (story by - 9 episodes, 2019) (written by - 1 episode, 2019)
- The Engine (2019) ... (story by)
- The Past Car (2019) ... (story by)
- The Ball Pit Car (2019) ... (story by)
- The Chrome Car (2019) ... (story by)
- The Cat's Car (2019) ... (story by)
  Adventure Time (TV Series) (written by - 32 episodes, 2010 - 2015) (story - 1 episode, 2018)
- Diamonds and Lemons (2018) ... (story)
- Friends Forever (2015) ... (written by)
- The Cooler (2014) ... (written by)
- Ghost Fly (2014) ... (written by)
- Furniture & Meat (2014) ... (written by)
 2018 Summer Camp Island (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Mr. Softball (2018) ... (story)
 2015 Long Live the Royals (TV Mini-Series short) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Snore Much (2015) ... (written by)
- Yule Scare (2015) ... (written by)
  Over the Garden Wall (TV Mini-Series) (story - 1 episode, 2014) (written by - 1 episode, 2014)
- Chapter 9: Into the Unknown (2014) ... (story) / (written by)
  The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (TV Series) (written by - 13 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (additional story - 6 episodes, 2009)
- Parfait Storm/K'nuckles, Don't Be a Hero! (2010) ... (written by - segment "K'nuckles, Don't Be a Hero!")
- Candy Colleague (2010) ... (written by)
- Careful What You Fish For (2010) ... (written by)
- N Is for Navy (2010) ... (written by)
- Bam! (2010) ... (written by)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cloe Sanchez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed