Nate Robinson (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57 this week
Trailer
2:26 | Trailer
Nate Robinson was born on May 31, 1984 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Nathaniel Cornelius Robinson. He is an actor, known for Uncle Drew (2018), The Game 365 (2006) and Uncle Drew: Chapter 3 (2014). See full bio »

Lance Reddick Talks Keanu, "The Wire," and "Bosch"

The acclaimed actor discusses working with Keanu Reeves in John Wick and how he says the name of detective "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Wild 'N Out
O.T Genasis/Nate Robinson (S13, Ep7)
Sun, Jul 28 6:30 PM EDT on VH1 (518)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 16 Mar 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 3155 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 53 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nate Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Uncle Drew Boots
(2018)
The Game 365 Actor
(2008)
(2014)
The 2010 NBA Finals Himself - Boston Celtics Point Guard
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 Uncle Drew
Boots
 2014 Uncle Drew: Chapter 3 (Video short)
Lights
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2010 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Mine (2010) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2019 Wild 'N Out (TV Series)
Himself
- O.T Genasis/Nate Robinson (2019) ... Himself
 2018 Celebrity Page (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.219 (2018) ... Himself
 2018 Made in Hollywood (TV Series)
Himself
 2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - NBA Player
- Episode dated 5 May 2015 (2015) ... Himself - NBA Player (voice)
 2014 House of Style (TV Series)
Himself
 2011 Ridiculousness (TV Series)
Himself
- Nate Robinson ... Himself
 2010 The Body Issue (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Himself
- Game Night 3 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 The 2010 NBA Finals (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Boston Celtics Point Guard
- Game 1 (2010) ... Himself - Boston Celtics Point Guard
 2009 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself - Slam Dunk Champion
- Episode #16.95 (2009) ... Himself - Slam Dunk Champion
 2008 The Game 365 (TV Series)
- Nate Robinson (2008)
 2007 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Greatest Dunkers (2007) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - NBA Player
- Episode dated 11 March 2016 (2016) ... Himself - NBA Player

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

NBA.com Player Profile

Alternate Names:

Nathaniel Cornelius 'Nate' Robinson

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three children. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed