Spencer Boldman (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 295 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Spencer Boldman is an American actor, born July 28, 1992 in Dallas, Texas. Boldman will play the male lead in the highly anticipated film Cruise, written and directed by Rob Siegel. Cruise is set during the summer of 1987 in Queens, NY, and revolves around Gio Marchetti (Boldman), who loves racing cars and chasing girls. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

iCarly
iSpeed Date (S3, Ep3)
Sat, Sep 28 8:00 AM PDT on TNCK (106)
21 Jump Street
Sat, Sep 28 2:40 PM PDT on COMEDY (064)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 07 Sep 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 20 May 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 12 Apr 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 04 Aug 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 16 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Spencer Boldman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cruise Gio Fortunato
(2018)
21 Jump Street French Samuels
(2012)
Lab Rats Adam Davenport
(2012-2016)
Zapped Jackson Kale
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2018 Cruise
Gio Fortunato
 2012-2016 Lab Rats (TV Series)
Adam Davenport
- The Vanishing: Part 2 (2016) ... Adam Davenport
- The Vanishing: Part 1 (2016) ... Adam Davenport
- Space Colony: Part 2 (2016) ... Adam Davenport
- Space Colony: Part 1 (2016) ... Adam Davenport
- And Then There Were Four (2016) ... Adam Davenport
 2015 Mighty Med (TV Series)
Adam Davenport
- Lab Rats vs. Mighty Med: Part 2 (2015) ... Adam Davenport
 2014 Zapped (TV Movie)
Jackson Kale
 2014 Dakota's Summer
Bryce
 2013 Jessie (TV Series)
Ted Hoover
- Break-Up and Shape-Up (2013) ... Ted Hoover
 2012 21 Jump Street
French Samuels
 2011 Billion Dollar Freshmen (TV Movie)
Adam
 2010-2011 I'm in the Band (TV Series)
Bryce Johnson
- Pain Games (2011) ... Bryce Johnson
- Weaselgate (2011) ... Bryce Johnson
- Money Bags (2010) ... Bryce Johnson
 2009 Jack and Janet Save the Planet (TV Movie)
Jack
 2009 iCarly (TV Series)
Nate
- iSpeed Date (2009) ... Nate
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2013 Lab Rats (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Twas the Mission Before Christmas (2013) ... (performer: "Deck the Halls" (traditional))
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2014 Teens Wanna Know (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Guest
 2014 Behind the Scenes on Disney Channel's Zapped (TV Series documentary)
Jackson
- App (2014) ... Jackson
- Story (2014) ... Jackson
- Dance (2014) ... Jackson
 2014 Radio Disney Music Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2014 Behind the Scenes of Dakota's Summer (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2013 Stump'd (TV Movie)
Himself
 2012 Disney XD's My Life (TV Series)
Himself
- Spencer Boldman (2012) ... Himself
 2012 TRYathlon (TV Series)
Himself (2012)
 2012 KARtv (TV Series documentary)
Guest of Lab Rats

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Spencer Thomas Boldman

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is of German, Irish, and smaller amounts of English and Scots-Irish (Northern Irish) descent.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed