Phillip Chbeeb


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,300 this week
Trailer
2:46 | Trailer
Phillip Chbeeb was born on November 30, 1988 in Tomball, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Step Up Revolution (2012), Step Up All In (2014) and The Watcher (2018). See full bio »

Newcomer Viveik Kalra Shares His Fave Movie Picks

Blinded by the Light star Viveik Kalra reveals who he'd like to share a slow dance with on screen.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jem and the Holograms
Tue, Aug 27 3:50 AM PDT on MOMAX (551)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phillip Chbeeb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Step Up Revolution Mob Dancer
(2012)
Step Up All In MOB Dancer
(2014)
The Watcher Writer
(2018)
Making Moves Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2016 Making Moves (TV Series) (choreographer - 8 episodes)
- The Name Part 2 (2016) ... (choreographer)
- The Gauntlet (2016) ... (choreographer)
- Spotlight (2016) ... (choreographer)
- Repercussions (2016) ... (choreographer)
- United We Stand (2016) ... (choreographer)
  So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (dancer - 21 episodes, 2010) (choreographer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Top 20 Perform + Elimination (2015) ... (choreographer)
- Finale: Winner Announced (2010) ... (dancer - opening sequence, uncredited)
- Top Three Perform (2010) ... (dancer - opening sequence, uncredited)
- 1 of 4 Voted Off (2010) ... (dancer - opening sequence, uncredited)
- Top Four Perform (2010) ... (dancer - opening sequence, uncredited)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

YouTube channel

Alternate Names:

Phillip 'Pacman' Chbeeb | Phillip Assaad Chbeeb | PacMan

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Engineering, the major itself, is so stressful that I really needed an outlet of some sort and I feel like dance has provided that easily whenever engineering gets too stressful. But at the same time, it held me in my dance because my dance was more mathematical-minded than human emotion-driven. So yes, it's been a really interesting relationship between the science and the dancing. See more »

Trivia:

At age 16, he founded the Marvelous Motion Studio in Houston. See more »

Nickname:

Pacman

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed