Zhang Wen (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,696 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Zhang Wen was born on June 26, 1984 in Xi'an, Shaanxi, China. He is an actor and director, known for When Larry Meets Mary (2016), Love is Not Blind (2011) and Ocean Heaven (2010). He has been married to Yili Ma since January 31, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4190 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 812 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 384 images
created 16 Dec 2017
 
a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 21 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zhang Wen's work have you seen?

User Polls

14 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
Love is Not Blind Wang Xiaojian
(2011)
(2010)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2019/II Attain the highest level in one step (TV Series)
Na Lan
 2019/I Attain the highest level in one step (TV Series)
Na Lan
 2018 Fat Buddies
 2017 Razor (TV Series)
Xu Congliang
 2016 League of Gods
Naza
 2016 When Larry Meets Mary
Courier
 2016 The Mermaid
Constable Mr. Mo
 2016 The New Year's Eve of Old Lee
Personalities in alley
 2015 Lady of the Dynasty
General (Guest star)
 2015 Young Marshal (TV Series)
Zhang Xueliang (2015)
 2014 Wei ai zhi jian ru jia jing
Wang Xiaojian
 2014 Gone with the Bullets
Wu Seven
 2014/IV On the Road
 2013 Little Daddy (TV Series)
Hugo
 2013 Badges of Fury
Wang Bu'er
 2013 Journey to the West
Xuan Zang
 2012 The Guillotines
Qianlong
 2012 Truth or Dare
 2011 Love is Not Blind
Wang Xiaojian
 2011 Luo Hun Shi Dai (TV Series)
Liu Yiyang (2011)
 2011 The Law of Attraction
Gao Yuan (segment "Encounter")
 2010 Snow Leopard (TV Series)
Zhou Weiguo
 2010 Ocean Heaven
Dafu
 2009 Dwelling Narrowness (TV Series)
Xiao Bei
 2008 A Tale of Two Donkeys
Ma Jie
 2007 Fen dou (TV Series)
Xiang Nan
 2005 Silver Age (TV Series)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Wen Zhang
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Once cheated on his wife Yili Ma, with actress Di Yao.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed