No photo available. Represent Oritsé Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 456,151 this week

Oritsé Williams

Oritsé Williams was born on November 27, 1986 in London, England. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 205 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 21 Mar 2013
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 24 Feb 2012
 
a list of 114 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oritsé Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- JB Gill (2016) ... (writer: "She Makes Me Wanna", "Eyes Wide Shut" - uncredited)
 2012 The X Factor: Celebrity (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Results Show 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Hottest Girl in the World" - uncredited)
 2012 The Xtra Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Results Show 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Hold Me Down")
  Accused (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Tracie's Story (2012) ... (performer: "She Makes Me Wanna" - uncredited) / (writer: "She Makes Me Wanna" - uncredited)
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.125 (2010) ... (performer: "One Shot")
- Episode #1.108 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody in Love")
- Episode #1.84 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody in Love", "Beat Again")
 2010 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Round 3 Results (2010) ... (performer: "One Shot")
 2010 Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.4 (2010) ... (performer: "Beat Again")
 2010 Loose Women (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #14.92 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody in Love")
 2009 The All Star Impressions Show (TV Special) (performer: "Everybody in Love")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

JLS | Ortise | Oritse Williams

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Enjoys music by Tina Turner, Stevie Wonder, Prince, Michael Jackson, Lenny Kravitz, Usher, Musiq Soulchild, Aretha Franklin, India Arie and John Legend. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed