STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7 this week

Rosanna Pansino


Rosanna Pansino was born on June 8, 1985 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Rosanna Pansino Reardon. She is a producer and actress, known for Star Wars: DIY Cosplay (2015), Escape the Night (2016) and The Emoji Movie (2017). See full bio »

What TV Shows Are Sundance Stars Binge-Watching?

From "You" to "Rick and Morty," stars at Sundance 2020 share the TV shows and movies they've recently binge-watched.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 14 Aug 2018
 
a list of 3847 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 412 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 4128 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 196 people
created 01 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosanna Pansino's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Escape the Night The Jetsetter / The Socialite
(2018-2019)
The Emoji Movie Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Nerdy Nummies Producer
(2011-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2013-2020 Ro's Life (TV Series short) (producer - 276 episodes)
- Shane Dawson Makeup + Giveaway (2019) ... (producer)
 2011-2019 Nerdy Nummies (TV Series) (producer - 365 episodes)
- We made Woven Stocking cookies (2019) ... (producer)
- How to make a Reindeer cake (2019) ... (producer)
- Frozen 2 Princess cakes (2019) ... (producer)
- How to make Harvest Corn cookies (2019) ... (producer)
 2015 Ro's Tasty Treats: Holiday (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 Ro's Tasty Treats: Halloween (TV Special) (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (19 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ro Pansino | Ro! | Ro

Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has dyslexia. See more »

Trademark:

Her smile See more »

Nickname:

Ro

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed