Anthony Keating was born on January 8, 1990 in DeLand, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on Okja (2017), Run All Night (2015) and Suburbicon (2017). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Keating's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Okja Visual Effects
(2017)
Run All Night Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Suburbicon Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Bridge of Spies Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (23 credits)
 2017 Suburbicon (basecamp production assistant)
 2017 The Dark Tower (key set production assistant: New York - uncredited)
 2017 The Book of Henry (set production assistant - as Anthony Joseph Keating)
 2016 Bull (TV Series) (key set production assistant - 5 episodes)
- Never Saw the Sign (2016) ... (key set production assistant - uncredited)
- Callisto (2016) ... (key set production assistant - uncredited)
- Unambiguous (2016) ... (key set production assistant - uncredited)
- The Woman in 8D (2016) ... (key set production assistant - uncredited)
- The Necklace (2016) ... (key set production assistant: additional photography - uncredited)
 2016 Doctor Strange (stunt production assistant: New York - uncredited)
 2016 Sully (background production assistant: New York - uncredited)
 2016 The Night Of (TV Mini-Series) (paperwork production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Call of the Wild (2016) ... (paperwork production assistant: additional photography - uncredited)
 2016 The Get Down (TV Series) (background production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Darkness Is Your Candle (2016) ... (background production assistant)
- Seek Those Who Fan Your Flames (2016) ... (background production assistant)
- Where There Is Ruin, There Is Hope for a Treasure (2016) ... (background production assistant)
 2016 The Interestings (TV Movie) (key set production assistant) / (set production assistant: Los Angeles)
 2016 Money Monster (paperwork production assistant)
 2016 Vinyl (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (set production assistant)
 2016 Billions (TV Series) (paperwork production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (paperwork production assistant - uncredited)
 2015 The Big Short (paperwork production assistant: New York)
 2015 Bridge of Spies (set production assistant)
 2015/II Staten Island Summer (background production assistant)
 2015 Run All Night (background production assistant)
 2015 Sleeping with Other People (key production assistant: additional photography)
 2014 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series) (background production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (background production assistant - uncredited)
 2014 Godzilla (set production assistant: New York - uncredited)
 2013 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series) (background production assistant - 8 episodes)
- The Gang Squashes Their Beefs (2013) ... (background production assistant: Philadelphia - uncredited)
- The Gang Makes Lethal Weapon 6 (2013) ... (background production assistant: Philadelphia - uncredited)
- Flowers for Charlie (2013) ... (background production assistant: Philadelphia - uncredited)
- The Gang Gets Quarantined (2013) ... (background production assistant: Philadelphia - uncredited)
- Mac Day (2013) ... (background production assistant: Philadelphia - uncredited)
 2013 Sadie (TV Series short) (set production assistant - 5 episodes)
- Shake the Rafters (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Mama (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Cigarillo (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- New Yng Cute (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- I Need Some Help (2013) ... (set production assistant)
 2013 Veep (TV Series) (background production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Hostages (2013) ... (background production assistant - uncredited)
- Signals (2013) ... (background production assistant - uncredited)
- Midterms (2013) ... (background production assistant - uncredited)
  House of Cards (TV Series) (set production assistant - 11 episodes, 2013) (additional set production assistant - 2 episodes, 2013)
- Chapter 13 (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Chapter 12 (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Chapter 10 (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Chapter 11 (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Chapter 8 (2013) ... (set production assistant)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anthony J. Keating | Anthony Joseph Keating
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed