No photo available. Represent Jason Lamy-Chappuis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,601,816 this week

Jason Lamy-Chappuis

Jason Lamy-Chappuis was born on September 9, 1986 in Missoula, Montana, USA. See full bio »

Inside That Buzzworthy 'Top Gun: Maverick' Trailer

Kevin Smith recaps how Tom Cruise and the exhilarating Top Gun: Maverick trailer became the talk of Comic-Con.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Lamy-Chappuis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2014 Sochi 2014: XXII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Opening Ceremony (2014) ... Himself
- Features and Documentaries (2014) ... Himself
 2010 Le grand journal de Canal+ (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 March 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 February 2010 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode dated 23 February 2010 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode dated 14 February 2010 (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2006 became the French champion of the Nordic combined and won two World Cup events, at Kuusamo and Sapporo. See more »

Nickname:

Jez

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed